ELECTION INFORMATION


Voting Delegate Allocation:

Each local chapter in good standing with up to 50 members shall be entitled to send two (2) voting delegates, who shall be chosen from the active members, to the State Leadership Conference. For each additional (50) members, chapters will be allocated one (1) additional voting delegate.

Voting Delegate Responsibilities:

Voting Delegates play an important and vital role in the election of the State Executive Council. Therefore, it is crucial that all voting delegates including Alternate Voting Delegates understand and agree to fulfill the following responsibilities.

Specifically, voting delegates will…

  • Read the State Officer Candidate handbook thoroughly; ask questions as necessary, and abide by all campaign/election regulations
  • Wear the appropriate Voting Delegate ribbon at all times

Attend all campaign and election sessions and encourage others to attend:

  • o Campaign Rally
  • o Business Meeting
  • o Caucus/Election
  • Be seated promptly for all sessions at the designated time and place (alternates only if necessary)
  • Be prepared with charged, electronic devices (cell phones, tablets, etc.) with cellular data access for electronic voting. Reliable WiFi is not guaranteed.

Election/Voting Delegate Procedures:

Voting delegates will hear speeches at the Opening Session of SLC. Voting delegates must also attend the Campaign Rally to meet and talk to the candidates.

Voting delegates will then attend a meeting exclusively for voting delegates. In this meeting, votes will be cast for the State Executive Council electronically. Voting delegates must bring an electronic device capable of connecting to the internet in order to cast votes.

Voting delegates will be required to have a voting delegate ribbon to enter this meeting.


2019-2020 Voting Delegate Allocations

SLC Voting Delegates 2020
School Name Chapter ID Advisor Name Total Participants Total Membership Voting Delegates
Ada High School 03-0276 Jinger McClure 27 51 2
Agra High School 03-0328 Ronda Hill 6 28 2
Allen High School 03-0002 Dottie Slabaugh 1 12 2
Atoka High School 03-0005 Regina Carr 3 21 2
Autry Technology Center 03-0258 Tera Davis 17 52 2
Autry Technology Center 03-0007 Lavon Holtzinger 20 63 2
Beggs High School 03-0008 Darla Six 9 20 2
Bristow High School 03-0010 Jonathan Wilhite 6 8 2
Broken Bow High School 03-0012 Kathryn Price 7 13 2
Byng High School 03-0013 Michelle Blair 21 58 2
Cache High School 03-0015 Josh Probst 8 20 2
Canadian Valley Technology Center – Chickasha 03-0272 Alissa Jackson 4 17 2
Canadian Valley Technology Center – Chickasha 03-0271 Jeff Herndon 3 7 2
Canadian Valley Technology Center – El Reno 03-0255 Afton  Jameson 11 28 2
Canadian Valley Technology Center – El Reno 03-0016 Jeff Herndon 36 75 2
Canadian Valley Technology Center-Yukon 03-0356 Connie Garner 7 30 2
Canadian Valley Technology Center-Yukon 03-0362 Connie Garner 8 15 2
Capitol Hill High School 03-0220 Steve Hernandez 1 25 2
Cashion High School 03-0019 Teresa Karnes 6 36 2
Central 9th Grade Center 03-0384 Reba Riederer 6 14 2
Central Technology Center – Drumright 03-0307 Athena Frank 3 6 2
Central Technology Center – Drumright 03-0130 Athena Frank 15 34 2
Central Technology Center – Sapulpa 03-0248 Angela Brownfield 4 11 2
Central Technology Center – Sapulpa 03-0023 Angela Brownfield 6 25 2
Chandler High School 03-0330 Debbie Terronez 1 18 2
Charles Page High School 03-0024 Caroline Brown 5 25 2
Chelsea High School 03-0342 Meredith Simerly 7 29 2
Chisholm Trail Technology Center 03-0027 Cindy Gruntmeir 1 16 2
Chisholm Trail Technology Center 03-0260 Jay Snowden 9 46 2
Chouteau High School 03-0430 Chasma Hawkes 4 5 2
Cleveland High School 03-0203 Curtis Buller 11 24 2
Clinton High School 03-0179 Hoi Geswender 3 13 2
Daniel Webster High School 03-0033 Dennis Burns 7 20 2
Deer Creek-Lamont High School 03-0305 Linda Childress 2 5 2
Douglass High School 03-0036 Donta Stepeny 4 6 2
Durant High School 03-0038 Teresa Keel 24 31 2
Eastern Oklahoma Tech Center 03-0308 Tracie Spencer 5 18 2
Fargo Schools 03-0329 Tracy Pipins 11 13 2
Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Deer Creek Campus 03-0340 Janet Harris 18 27 2
Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Edmond Memorial 03-0337 Cindy Hale 17 35 2
Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus 03-0322 Mary Stambaugh 8 30 2
Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus 03-0323 Mary Stambaugh 20 40 2
Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell 03-0268 Sherry Adrian 62 79 2
Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell 03-0042 Sherry Adrian 37 52 2
Gordon Cooper Technology Center 1 03-0044 Jessica Utter 25 75 2
Gordon Cooper Technology Center 1 03-0046 Jessica Utter 5 21 2
Great Plains Technology Center 03-0293 Miranda Fritts 8 17 2
Great Plains Technology Center 03-0050 Sherrie Bellamy 3 7 2
Great Plains Technology Center 03-0049 Sherrie Bellamy 26 30 2
Guymon High School 03-0234 Summer Behne 18 41 2
Heavener High School 03-0053 Cami Schiffner 6 19 2
High Plains Technology Center 03-0055 Penny Guthrie 9 14 2
High Plains Technology Center 03-0054 Penny Guthrie 7 23 2
Howe Public School 03-0186 Cindy Mitchell 3 31 2
Hulbert High School 03-0057 Katy June 1 10 2
Indian Capital Technology Center – Muskogee 03-0263 Angie Mullins 11 13 2
Indian Capital Technology Center – Muskogee 03-0061 Angie Mullins 6 12 2
Indian Capital Technology Center – Stilwell 03-0060 Rachel Oglesby 3 11 2
Indian Capital Technology Center – Stilwell 03-0262 Rachel Oglesby 10 21 2
Indian Capital Technology Center – Tahlequah 03-0180 Jill Fisher 5 12 2
Indian Capital Technology Center – Tahlequah 03-0253 Jill Fisher 6 14 2
Kiamichi Technology Center – Idabel 03-0213 Julie Dawson 4 4 2
Kiamichi Technology Center – Idabel 03-0068 Julie Dawson 9 30 2
Konawa High School 03-0078 Shelley McGehee 9 21 2
Leedey High School 03-0079 Lea Ann Meyer 8 18 2
Little Axe High School 03-0209 Tina Seaborn 11 29 2
Luther High School 03-0187 Bert Bishop 1 7 2
Mangum High School 03-0082 Marilyn Garton 8 29 2
McCurtain High School 03-0222 Mark Culwell 14 14 2
McLain High School for Science and Technology 03-0229 Cindy Haley 1 13 2
McLoud High School 03-0085 Ken Thompson 8 23 2
Meridian Technology Center 03-0086 Teri Ray 48 61 2
Meridian Technology Center 03-0224 Teri Ray 16 30 2
Metro Technology Center 03-0225 Tammy Balliet 15 37 2
Metro Technology Center 03-0089 Brenda Anderson 27 61 2
Mid-America Technology Center 03-0090 Don Craft 26 53 2
Mid-America Technology Center 03-0282 Don Craft 6 13 2
Mid-Del Technology Center 03-0091 Teresa Thompson 9 10 2
Mid-Del Technology Center 03-0093 Carla Dame 5 6 2
Millwood High School 03-0348 Sylvia Coleman 4 20 2
Moore High School 03-0096 Amie Ware 2 23 2
Moore Norman Technology Center 03-0097 Traci Hopper 16 104 3
Moore Norman Technology Center 03-0254 Traci Hopper 41 230 5
Muskogee High School 03-0101 Michelle Green 4 6 2
Newcastle High School 03-0379 Christina Treu 5 40 2
Northeast Technology Center – Afton Campus 03-0108 Kali Ward 9 17 2
Northeast Technology Center – Afton Campus 03-0107 Kali Ward 33 54 2
Northeast Technology Center – Kansas Campus 03-0105 Crystal Beyers 6 11 2
Northeast Technology Center – Kansas Campus 03-0188 Crystal Beyers 11 21 2
Northeast Technology Center – Pryor Campus 03-0336 Jeff Faulconer 2 7 2
Northeast Technology Center – Pryor Campus 03-0109 Jeff Faulconer 23 29 2
Northwest Technology Center – Alva 03-0114 Andrea Long 11 61 2
Northwest Technology Center – Alva 03-0113 Andrea Long 4 5 2
Northwest Technology Center – Fairview 03-0383 Amy McClure 5 6 2
Northwest Technology Center – Fairview 03-0111 Amy McClure 24 29 2
Oaks Mission Public School 03-0295 Mylea Ball 5 19 2
Okmulgee High School 03-0118 Debi Brown 5 20 2
Oologah High School 03-0440 Angie Littrell 2 20 2
Oologah High School 03-0233 Sharon Hudson 6 20
Pauls Valley High School 03-0119 Fawn Riddle 7 24 2
Pawhuska High School 03-0120 Sharon Holloway 2 13 2
Pioneer Technology Center 03-0294 Zac Ladner 7 19 2
Pioneer Technology Center 03-0197 Zac Ladner 21 31 2
Ponca City High School 03-0123 Troy Buller 9 13 2
Pontotoc Technology Center 03-0325 Roberta Sams 23 28 2
Pontotoc Technology Center 03-0306 Roberta Sams 3 10 2
Prague High School 03-0125 Miranda Smith 6 35 2
Putnam City High School 03-0278 Melissa Lair 16 27 2
Putnam City North High School 03-0327 Katy Powers 5 20 2
Putnam Heights Academy 03-0442 Louann Killgore 1 0 0
Red River Technology Center 03-0128 Letitia Weast 6 10 2
Rock Creek High School 03-0132 Kristy Cox 8 9 2
Sallisaw High School 03-0133 Scott Mosby 8 23 2
Sapulpa High School 03-0134 Katie  Greer 6 17 2
Seiling High School 03-0135 Jeanne Tholen 1 20 2
Sequoyah High School 03-0136 Lorrie McGlothlin 3 16 2
Southeast High School 03-0139 Melissa Bullen 10 20 2
Southern Oklahoma Technology Center 03-0141 Dayna Stephens 4 9 2
Southern Oklahoma Technology Center 03-0140 Cindy Adams 19 50 2
Spiro High School 03-0143 Judy Parker 5 32 2
Star Spencer High School 03-0144 Karen Montgomery 11 17 2
Stillwater High School 03-0408 Kristin Janloo 8 20 2
Stratford High School 03-0147 Tammy Anderson 47 55 2
Stroud High School 03-0376 Douglas Keely 4 15 2
Tahlequah High School 03-0148 Sara (SaMerriel) Estep 11 24 2
Tecumseh High School 03-0403 Abigail Atchley 2 20 2
Tri County Technology Center 03-0378 Jeannette Slater 12 42 2
Tulsa Central High School 03-0235 Jarvis Payne 3 7 2
Tulsa East Central High School 03-0243 Grace Heastie 4 9 2
Tulsa Edison High School 03-0241 Carolyn Leach 5 20 2
Tulsa Memorial High School 03-0236 Brandi Kent 2 5 2
Tulsa Tech – Jenks High School 03-0406 Amanda Morton 9 58 2
Tulsa Technology Center – Peoria 03-0250 Taylor Deatherage 10 43 2
Tulsa Technology Center – Peoria 03-0202 Charrlette Young 23 69 2
Tulsa Technology Center – Riverside 03-0154 Kim Smith 56 214 5
Tulsa Technology Center – Riverside 03-0264 Kim Smith 42 138 3
Union 9th Grade Center 03-0163 Travis Webb 1 20 2
Union High School 03-0161 Shelley Bowersock 10 40 2
Vanoss High School 03-0164 Deborah Oliver 13 24 2
Vici High School 03-0166 Kelsey Evans 21 21 2
Welch High School 03-0169 Gala Miller 14 13 2
Wellston High School 03-0311 Trent Hughes 8 20 2
Wes Watkins Technology Center 03-0200 Diana Bowen 2 3 2
Wes Watkins Technology Center 03-0270 Diana Bowen 20 48 2
Western Technology Center – Sayre 03-0261 Susanne Silk 2 3 2
Western Technology Center – Sayre 03-0175 Susanne Silk 3 12 2
Whitesboro Public School 03-0297 Debora Putman 5 12 2
Yukon High School 03-0184 Henry Harrison 27 73 2